James Edward Nickels
Nickname: Ted
Birth: Nov 8, 1912
Death: Jul 26, 1981
Burial: in Temple Hill, Castlewood, VA
Gender: M
Father: View Family Sheet John Thomas Nickels Jr. born Oct 30 in Luray, VA
Mother: Mabel Clara Etter born Jun 3
Relationship:
Family #1: View Family Sheet Thelma ?
Marriage:
Media:
Two Soldiers
James Edward "Ted" Nickels and Elmore Clinton "Sam" Nickels during the Second World War.
Father and Children
(Left to Right): Ted Nickels, Jack Nickels, John Thomas Nickels, Sam Nickels (infant), and Bea Nickels (holding Cupie doll).
Charles Kilgore, Evelyn Nickels, and Ted Nickels
Charles Kilgore, Evelyn Nickels, and Ted Nickels
Three Siblings
James Edward Nickels, Jack Nickels, and Beatrice Nickels. This picture was printed on the front of a post card.