Evelyn Irene Nickels
Nickname: Mommaw
Birth: Oct 10, 1923 in Dante, VA
Death: Jan 14, 2011 in Tazewell, Virginia, USA
Burial: Jan 17, 2011 in Clinch Valley Memorial Cemetery Mausoleum Richlands, Virginia, USA
Gender: F
Father: View Family Sheet John Thomas Nickels Jr. born Oct 30 in Luray, VA
Mother: Mabel Clara Etter born Jun 3
Relationship:
Family #1: View Family Sheet John Leck Sparks
Marriage: Jun 21, 1969
Family #2: View Family Sheet Charles Taft Kilgore
Marriage: Oct 6, 1943
Media:
Charles Kilgore, Evelyn Nickels, and Ted Nickels
Charles Kilgore, Evelyn Nickels, and Ted Nickels
Mommaw at Christmas 2003
Evelyn Nickels (Sparks) Family Christmas 2003
Tom Kilgore, Evelyn Nickels (Sparks), Chuck Kilgore, Christine Kilgore (Keene)
Evelyn Nickels (Sparks) Family Christmas 2003
Trudy Altizer (Kilgore), Tom Kilgore, Evelyn Nickels (Sparks), Chuck Kilgore, Christine Kilgore (Keene)
Father, Mother, and Daughter
Charles Kilgore, Evelyn Nickles (Sparks), and Christine Kilgore (Keene)
Father, Mother, Daughter, and Two Grandsons
Back Row: John Thomas Nickels, Evelyn Nickels (Sparks), Mabel Clara Etter (Nickels) Front Row: Tom Kilgore, Chuck Kilgore