Thomas Hugh Kilgore
Nickname: Tom
Birth: Nov 21, 1948 in Richlands, VA
Death: Nov 10, 2014 in Bristol, TN, USA
Burial: Nov 14, 2014 in Temple Hill Cemetery, Castlewood, VA
Gender: M
Father: View Family Sheet Charles Taft Kilgore born Oct 20, 1912 in Dante, VA
Mother: Evelyn Irene Nickels born Oct 10, 1923 in Dante, VA
Relationship:
Family #1: View Family Sheet Trudy Altizer
Marriage:
Media:
Tom Kilgore
Tom Kilgore Family Christmas 2003
Laura Kilgore (Mosteller), Tom Kilgore, Trudy Altizer (Kilgore), Jon Mosteller
Evelyn Nickels (Sparks) Family Christmas 2003
Tom Kilgore, Evelyn Nickels (Sparks), Chuck Kilgore, Christine Kilgore (Keene)
Evelyn Nickels (Sparks) Family Christmas 2003
Trudy Altizer (Kilgore), Tom Kilgore, Evelyn Nickels (Sparks), Chuck Kilgore, Christine Kilgore (Keene)
Three Siblings
Chuck Kilgore, Christine Kilgore (Keene), Tom Kilgore
Father, Mother, Daughter, and Two Grandsons
Back Row: John Thomas Nickels, Evelyn Nickels (Sparks), Mabel Clara Etter (Nickels) Front Row: Tom Kilgore, Chuck Kilgore
Wedding of Christine Kilgore and James Albert Keene
from left Tom Kilgore Betty Keene Christine Kilgore James Albert Keene Larry Compton (just left of Charles Nickels Kilgore) Charles Nickels Kilgore (far right)